Hinckley & District Triples League 2023
A Team B Team C Team
24th Apr |
Hinckley D Home |
Kingscroft A Away |
Hinckley A Away |
01st May |
Countesthorpe A Away |
Wycliffe A Home |
Countesthorpe C Home |
15th May |
Kingscroft B Home |
Hinckley D Home |
Ambleside B |
22nd May |
Wycliffe B Away |
Ibstock C Away |
Crusaders Home |
29th May |
Ibstock C Home |
Countesthorpe A Home |
Leicester Away |
05th Jun |
Blaby B Home |
Blaby B Away |
Kirby Muxloe C Away |
12th Jun |
Kingscroft A Away |
Kingscroft B Home |
Shakespeare Park Home |
19th Jun |
Hinckley D Away |
Kingscroft A Home |
Hinckley A Home |
26th Jun |
Countesthorpe A Home |
Wycliffe A Away |
Countesthorpe C Away |
03rd Jul |
Kingscroft B Away |
Hinckley D Away |
Ambleside B Home |
10th Jul |
Wycliffe A Home |
Ibstock C Home |
Crusaders Away |
17th Jul |
Ibstock C Away |
Countesthorpe A Away |
Leicester Home |
24th Jul |
Blaby B Away |
Blaby A Home |
Kirby Muxloe C Home |
31st Jul |
Kingscroft A Home |
Kingscroft B Away |
Shakespeare Park Away |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Leicester Triples League 2023 Fixtures
Blaby A Blaby B Blaby C
25th Apr |
|
| Little Bowden C Away |
2nd May | Westcotes A Away | Leicester B Home | Wycliffe C Home |
9th May | Goodwood A Home | Brookfield Elec B Away | Aylestone Hall Away |
16th May | Countesthorpe A Away | Enderby B Home | Western Park B Home |
23rd May | Narborough A Home | Kirby Muxloe B Away | Enderby C Away |
30th May | Kirby Muxloe A Away | Countesthorpe B Away | Leicester C Home |
6th June | Little Bowden A Home | Evington Park Away | Oadby B Away |
13th June | Leicester A Home | Goodwood B Home | Little Bowden B Away |
20th June | Westcotes A Home | Leicester b Away | Kibworth B Home |
27th June | Goodwood A Away | Brookfield Elec B Away | Little Bowden C Home |
4th July | Countesthorpe A Home | Enderby B Away | Wycliffe C Away |
11th July | Narborough A Away | Kirby Muxloe B Home | Aylestone Hall Home |
18th July | Kirby Muxloe A Home | Countesthorpe B Home | Western Park B Away |
25th July | Little Bowden A Away | Evington Park Home | Enderby C Home |
1st August | Leicester A Away | Goodwood B Away | Leicester C Away |
8th August |
|
| Oadby B Home |
15th August |
|
| Little Bowden B Home |
22nd August |
|
| Kibworth B Away |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leicester & District Bowls League 2023 Fixtures
Division 1
3rd May |
Fosseway Away |
|
|
10th May |
Kingscroft Away |
|
|
24th May |
Fosseway Away |
1st Round Knockout Cup |
|
31st May |
Soar Valley Home |
|
|
14th June |
Countesthorpe Home |
|
|
21st June |
Birstall Away |
|
|
28th June |
|
2nd Round Knockout Cup |
|
5th July |
Fosseway Home |
|
|
12th July |
Kingscroft Home |
|
|
26th July |
|
Semi Finals Knockout Cup |
|
2nd August |
Soar Valley Away |
|
|
9th August |
Countesthorpe Away |
|
|
16th August |
Birstall Home |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursdays and Saturday Fixtures'
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Fixtures 2023 |
|||||
Start Time 2.00pm unless otherwise stated - GREY TROUSERS |
|||||
Date 2023 |
Month |
Venue |
Fixture |
Rinks |
|
20th |
April |
A |
Kingscroft |
5 Tr |
|
27th |
" |
A |
Goodwood |
5 Tr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th |
May |
A |
Birstall |
5 Tr |
|
11th |
" |
A |
Belgrave |
5 Tr |
|
18th |
" |
A |
Countesthorpe |
5 Rinks |
|
25th |
" |
A |
Kirby Muxloe |
5 Tr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
June |
H |
Westcotes |
5 Tr |
|
8th |
" |
H |
Goodwood |
5 Tr |
|
15th |
" |
H |
Birstall |
5 Tr |
|
22nd |
" |
A |
St Margaret's |
5 Tr |
|
29th |
|
A |
Shakespeare Park |
5 Tr |
|
6th |
July |
H |
Nuneaton |
5 Tr |
|
13th |
" |
A |
Knighton Victoria |
5 Tr |
|
20th |
" |
A |
Westcotes |
5 Tr |
|
27th |
" |
A |
No Game this year |
5 Tr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
Aug |
A |
Hinckley |
5 Tr |
|
10th |
" |
H |
Leicester |
5 Tr |
|
17th |
" |
H |
Countesthorpe |
5 Tr |
|
24th |
" |
H |
Captain v Chairman |
5 Tr |
|
31st |
" |
H |
Belgrave |
5 Tr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th |
Sept |
A |
Enderby |
5 Tr |
|
14th |
" |
A |
Sweet Pea |
5 Tr |
|
21st |
" |
H |
Shakespeare Park |
5 Tr |
|
28th |
" |
H |
Knighton Victoria |
5 Tr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BLABY BOWLING CLUB - LADIES FIXTURES 2023 | ||||
Home matches start at 2.00pm | ||||
CAPTAINS - Mon, Sue Sharpe - Tues, Ingrid Turner - Wed, Lynda Milner - Thurs, Shirley Liquorish | ||||
Contact - Shirley Liquorish - shirlliquorish@btinternet.com - 0116 2848154 - 07969 894460 | ||||
APRIL | 19th | Wednesday | BROOKFIELD ELECTRIC | HOME |
27th | Thursday | Narborough | Away | |
MAY | 10th | Wednesday | LEICESTER LADIES | HOME |
11th | Thursday | QUORN | HOME | |
17th | Wednesday | Oadby | Away | |
22nd | Monday | Aylestone Hall | Away | |
24th | Wednesday | ST MARGARET'S | HOME | |
JUNE | 7th | Wednesday | SOAR VALLEY | HOME |
27th | Tuesday | Enderby | Away | |
28th | Wednesday | Leicester Ladies | Away | |
JULY | 5th | Wednesday | Kingscroft | Away |
11th | Tuesday | GOODWOOD | HOME | |
12th | Wednesday | Fleckney | Away | |
17th | Monday | OADBY | HOME | |
20th | Thursday | NARBOROUGH | HOME | |
24th | Monday | BENEVOLENT DAY | ||
25th | Tuesday | ENDERBY | HOME | |
AUGUST | 8th | Tuesday | WIGSTON | HOME |
9th | Wednesday | Countesthorpe | Away | |
16th | Wednesday | Birstall | Away | |
19th | Saturday | CHAMPIONS CHALLENGE | HOME | |
22nd | Tuesday | VISUALLY IMPAIRED MIXED | HOME | |
23rd | Wednesday | GLENFIELD | HOME | |
24th | Thursday | CAPTAIN v CHAIRMAN | HOME | |
25th | Friday | PATRONS DAY | ||
30th | Wednesday | Brookfield Electric | Away | |
SEPTEMBER | 5th | Tuesday | Wigston | Away |
7th | Thursday | KIRBY MUXLOE | HOME | |
13th | Wednesday | COUNTESTHORPE | HOME | |
Friday Triples:- | ||||
June | 23rd | |||
30th | ||||
July | 7th | |||
14th | ||||
28th | ||||
August | 11th | |||
18th | ||||